Eastern Elite Championships Results

Eastern Elite Championships 2018 Results

15U Boys All-Star Team:

MVP – Mason Earle / Team Nova
All-Star – Thomas Harvey / Team Nova
All-Star – Toby Archibald / Team Nova
All-Star – Kimiko Lepage / NB15U Burgandy
All-Star – Matt Snow / NB15U Burgandy
All-Star – Josh Corbin / Team Scotia
All-Star – Brendan MacIsaac / NB15U Green

15U Girls All-Star Team:

MVP – Anne Paquette / NB15U Green
All-Star – Sydney Flower / NB15U Green
All-Star – Emilie-Anne Chiasson / NB15U Green
All-Star – Bella Noble / Team Nova
All-Star – Lilly Johnson / Team Nova
All-Star – Maddie Kennedy / Team NL1
All-Star – Kaleigh Nugent / Team NL2

17U Boys All-Star Team:

MVP – Josh Cottreau / Team NS
All-Star – Alex Joudrey / Team NS
All-Star – Josh Aucoin / Team NS
All-Star – Francis Basque / NB Green
All-Star – Ben Irvine / NB Green
All-Star – Ryan Littlejohn / Team NL1
All-Star – Andrew Boudreau / NB Burgandy

17U Girls All-Star Team:

MVP – Brett Boldon / Team NB
All-Star – Julie-Pier Gauvin / Team NB
All-Star – Madison Henwood / Team NB
All-Star – Amy Carey / Team NS
All-Star – Hannah Reardon / Team NS
All-Star – Laura Parsons / Team NL1
All-Star – Sydney Power / Team NL2



15U Boys (Pool A)

15U Boys Pool A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Won Lost Rank
NB Green x 25-15
20-25
15-11
24-26
15-25
25-23
23-25
15-12
25-21
25-23
16-25
22-25
19-25
25-23
13-15
3 3 3rd
Team NL1 15-25
25-20
11-15
x 11-25
13-25
25-18
24-26
9-15
25-20
26-24
6-25
23-25
25-14
25-23
2 4 5th
Team Nova 26-24
25-15
25-11
25-13
x 25-18
25-23
26-24
24-26
9-15
14-25
20-25
22-25
9-25
3 3 2nd
NB Burgandy 23-25
25-23
12-15
18-25
26-24
15-9
18-25
23-25
x 25-18
25-20
14-25
22-25
25-16
25-17
3 3 4th
Team NL2 21-25
23-25
20-25
24-26
24-26
26-24
15-9
18-25
20-25
x 20-25
18-25
25-18
25-27
17-15
2 4 7th
Team Scotia 25-16
25-22
25-6
25-23
25-14
25-20
25-14
25-22
25-20
25-18
x 25-19
25-22
6 0 1st
Team NL3 25-19
23-25
15-13
14-25
23-25
25-22
25-9
16-25
17-25
18-25
27-25
15-17
19-25
22-25
x 2 4 6th
Consolation Matches
Team NL1 (A5) v Team NL2 (A7) 23-25, 25-11, 15-6
Team NL3 (A6) v Team NL2 (A7) 25-22, 12-25, 6-15
Team NL1 (A5) v Team NL3 (A6) (25-19, 19-25, 15-7)Semi-Finals
Team Scotia (A1) v NB Burgandy (A4) (1) 17-25, 25-17, 12-15
Team Nova (A2) v NB Green (A3) (2) 24-26, 29-27, 15-9Bronze-Medal Match
Team Scotia (L1) v NB Green (L2) 25-21, 25-12

Gold-Medal Match
NB Burgundy (W1) v Team Nova (W2) 25-21, 20-25, 15-17



17U Boys (Pool B)

17U Boys Pool B 1 2 3 4 5 Won Lost Rank
Team NL1 x 21-25
25-21
12-15
26-24
25-19
25-9
25-13
19-25
32-30
15-7
3 1 2nd*
NB Green 25-21
21-25
15-12
x 25-19
25-23
25-19
23-25
15-12
20-25
28-30
3 1 1st*
Team NS 24-26
19-25
19-25
23-25
x 25-16
25-19
19-25
25-23
15-12
2 2 3rd**
Team NL2 9-25
13-25
19-25
25-23
12-15
16-25
19-25
x 18-25
18-25
0 4 5th
NB Burgundy 25-19
30-32
7-15
25-20
30-28
25-19
23-25
12-15
25-18
25-18
x 2 2 4th**

*Note: NB Green is 1st based on Head to Head result vs. NL 1
**Note: Team NS is 3rd based on Head to Head result vs. NB Burgundy

First Round
NB Burgandy (B4) v Team NL2 (B5) (1) 25-17, 25-17Semi-Finals
NB Green (B1) v NB Burgandy (W1) (2)  25-16, 25-13
Team NL1 (B2) v Team NS (B3) (3) 23-25, 25-19, 9-15Bronze-Medal Match
NB Burgandy (L2) v Team NL (L3) (25-21, 27-29, 15-8)

Gold-Medal Match
NB Green (W2) v Team NS (W3) (23-25, 25-22,9-15)



15U Girls Pools C & D

15U Girls Pool C 1 4 5 8 9 Won Lost Rank
Team Nova x 25-17
22-25
15-12
25-17
25-19
25-22
25-18
15-25
25-17
15-13
4 0 1st
NB 15U Burgandy 17-25
25-22
12-15
x 25-13
25-22
25-16
26-24
25-21
25-9
3 1 2nd
Team NL2 17-25
19-25
13-25
22-25
x 24-26
25-17
15-10
25-20
25-15
2 2 3rd
NB 14U Green 22-25
18-25
16-25
24-26
26-24
17-25
10-15
x 21-25
25-8
13-15
0 4 5th
Team NL4 25-15
17-25
13-15
21-25
9-25
20-25
15-25
25-21
8-25
15-13
x 1 3 4th
15U Girls Pool D 2 3 6 7 10 Won Lost Rank
Team NL1 x 13-25
14-25
15-25
26-24
14-16
25-5
25-15
25-12
25-8
2 2 3rd
NB 15U Green 25-13
25-14
x 25-16
22-25
15-13
25-11
25-16
25-12
18-25
15-3
4 0 1st
Team Scotia 25-15
24-26
16-14
16-25
25-22
13-15
x 25-20
25-21
25-14
25-19
3 1 2nd
Team NL3 5-25
15-25
11-25
16-25
20-25
21-25
x 19-25
25-23
6-15
0 4 5th
NB 14U Burgandy 12-25
8-25
12-25
25-18
3-15
14-25
19-25
25-19
23-25
15-6
x 1 3 4th

MEDAL PLAYOFFS

First Round
NS Burgandy (C2) v Team NL1 (D3) (1) 23-25, 25-16, 11-15
Team Scotia (D2) v Team NL2 (C3) (2) 25-23, 25-27, 11-15Semi-Finals
NB 15U Green (D1) v Team NL1 (W1) (3) 25-21, 25-11
Team Nova (C1) v Team NL2 (W2) (4) 28-26, 23-25, 15-115TH Place Match
NS Burgandy (L1) v Team Scotia (L2) 25-16, 25-13

Bronze-Medal Match
Team NL1 (L3) v Team NL2 (L4) (25-14, 25-11)

Gold-Medal Match
NB 15U Green (W3) v Team Nova (W4) (25-18, 25-15)


CONSOLATION ROUND

Semi-Final
Team NL4 (C4) v Team NL3 (D5) (5) 20-25, 25-11, 16-14
NB 14U Burgandy (D4) v NB 14U Green (C5) (6) 25-16, 25-14

9TH Place Match
Team NL3 (L5) v NB 14U Green (L6) 21-25, 21-25

7TH Place Match
Team NL4 (W5) v NB 14U Burgandy (W6) 26-24, 15-25, 5-15



 

17U Girls Pool E

17U Girls Pool E 1 2 3 4 Won Lost Rank
Team NL1 x 25-21
22-25
12-15
24-26
25-18
10-15
25-17
25-18
1 2 3rd
Team NS 21-25
25-22
15-12
x 16-25
22-25
25-19
10-25
17-15
2 1 2nd
NB Green 26-24
25-18
15-10
25-16
25-22
x 25-16
25-16
3 0 1st
Team NL2 17-25
18-25
19-25
25-10
15-17
16-25
16-25
x 0 3 4th
Semi-Finals
NB Green (E1) v Team NL2 (E4) (1) 25-13, 25-18
Team NS (E2) v Team NL1 (E3) (2) 22-25, 25-20, 15-12Bronze-Medal Match
Team NL2 (L1) v Team NL1 (L2) 23-25, 10-25

Gold-Medal Match
NB Green (W1) v Team NS (W2) 25-10, 25-21